Douglas County School District Valley School Bus Routes For 2017-18 School Year

Staff Reports

MINDEN, Nev. — Douglas County School District bus routes for Carson Valley schools for the 2016-17 school year appear below.

School begins Aug. 14.

DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL

ROUTE 1 ASPIRE & DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
TIME    LOCATION

5:49 a.m. TOPAZ LAKE BEST WESTERN @TOPAZ RANCH RD & FRONTAGE RD
5:54 am BOLTON LOOP & HIGHLAND WAY
5:57 am QUAIL RUN WY & SR 208
6:00 am SANDSTONE DR & BOULDER RD
6:01 am SANDSTONE DR & SLATE RD
6:03 am PINENUT WY & TOPAZ RANCH DR
6:07 am TOPAZ RANCH DR & HEMATITE CT
6:10 am TOPAZ RANCH DR & LIMESTONE RD
6:13 am RED CANYON AV & TOPAZ RANCH DR
6:15 am 1400 EAGLE MOUNTAIN RD
6:16 am GRANITE WY & WALKER VIEW RD
6:17 am WALKER VIEW RD & ALBITE RD
6:18 am 3886 GRANITE WAY
6:20 am GRANITE WY & WALKER VIEW RD
6:21 am GRANITE WAY & TOPAZ RANCH DR
6:23 am GRANITE WY & FLINT RD
6:24 am DIAMOND CT & PEARL RD
6:29 am 3294 REESE LANE
6:30 am 3264 REESE LN
6:32 am HOLBROOK JUNCTION
6:35 am PENROD LN @ MAILBOXES
6:42 am BODIE RD & SPRING VALLEY DR
6:50 am 115 US HWY 395 S
7:05 am ASPIRE
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 16 – DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
TIME LOCATION
6:20 am 400 MULLER LN

6:28 am 215 BEVERLY WAY
6:29 am 240 BEVERLY WAY
6:30 am 268 BEVERLY WAY
6:31 am APPLECREEK LN & OLD FOOTHILL RD
6:38 am 325 REFLECTION CT
6:41 am 490 MOTTSVILLE LN
6:44 am 740 MOTTSVILLE LANE
6:48 am 785 CENTERVILLE LN
6:52 am SHERIDAN LN & FRICKE CT
6:52 am 920 SHERIDAN LN
6:53 am 858 SHERIDAN LN
6:55 am 911 BOLLEN CIR
6:55 am 945 BOLLEN CIR
6:57 am FOOTHILL RD & MERLYN CT
6:58 am 819 FOOTHILL RD
7:00 am 747 INDIAN TRAIL RD
7:04 am FAIRVIEW LN & FREDERICKSBURG RD
7:06 am SR 88 & DRESSLER LN
7:15 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 5 DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
TIME LOCATION
6:37 am DEER RUN RD & MAIN RIVER RD
6:39 am BOY ST & EAGLE WY
6:42 am 834 LONG VALLEY RD
6:44 am LONG VALLEY RD & JAMES RD
6:46 am LONG VALLEY RD & ANN WY
6:47 am ANN WY & LASSEN WY
6:48 am BLUEROCK RD & LASSEN WY
6:49 am BERRY LN & BUMBLEBEE DR
6:51 am BOWLES LN @ MAILBOXES
6:53 am BLUEROCK RD & LYELL WY
6:54 am BLUEROCK RD & YELLOWJACKET LN
6:55 am BLUEROCK RD & HONEYBEE
6:56 am HONEYBEE LN & WASP CT
6:57 am 757 HORNET DR
6:59 am HORNET DR & DONNA CT
7:00 am CARDINAL CT & BLUEROCK RD
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 8 DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
TIME LOCATION
6:35 am FREDS ST & PINENUT RD
6:46 am HELMAN DR & ARROYO DR
6:52 am DRESSLERVILLE RD & S RIVERVIEW DR
6:54 am 959 DEAN DR

6:57 am MITCH DR & TOPAZ LN
6:58 am MITCH DR & JOBS PEAK DR
6:59 am MITCH DR & S RIVERVIEW DR
7:00 am S RIVERVIEW DR & ARROWHEAD DR
7:01 am ARROWHEAD DR & JOBS PEAK DR
7:02 am ARROWHEAD DR & TOPAZ LN
7:04 am ARROWHEAD DR & 2ND MARLETTE CI
7:07 am 1164 CENTERVILLE LN
7:24 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 11 DHS
TIME LOCATION
6:50 am MUSTANG LN & MULE CT
6:51 am MUSTANG LN & SORREL LN
6:52 am MUSTANG LN & PINTO CI
6:53 am PINTO CI & MEMORY CI
6:54 am PINTO CI & SORREL LN
6:55 am PINTO CI & COLT LN
6:56 am PINTO CI & ARABIAN LN
6:58 am ARABIAN LN & MUSTANG LN
6:59 am MUSTANG LN & PALOMINO LN
7:00 am APPALOOSA LN & PALOMINO LN
7:01 am PALOMINO LN & STALLION CT
7:02 am PALOMINO LN & CLYDESDALE CT
7:08 am RIVERVIEW DR & GLENWOOD DR
7:11 am DRESSLERVILLE RD & WAGON WHEEL CT
7:14 am CENTERVILLE LN & RUBIO
7:15 am CENTERVILLE LN & COBBLESTONE DR
7:22 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 44 DHS
TIME LOCATION
6:41 am RAY MAY WY & WALKER ST
6:43 am JOLIE ST & MARK ST
6:46 am BODIE FLATS
6:59 am TILLMAN LN & 2ND ALICIA CI
7:00 am TILLMAN LN & WHEELER WY
7:01 am PIT RD & SHORT CT
7:14 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 10 DHS
TIME LOCATION
6:45 am MUIR DR & RITTER DR
6:47 am MUIR DR & WHITNEY WY
6:49 am WHITNEY WY & LANGLEY DR
6:50 am LANGLEY DR & ANNKIM CI
6:50 am LANGLEY DR & LYELL WY
6:51 am LANGLEY DR & GALENA CT
6:52 am NORTH KIMMERLING RD & WHEELER WY
6:53 am KIMMERLING RD & JAMES RD
6:54 am SOUTH KIMMERLING RD & WHEELER WY
6:55 am SOUTH KIMMERLING RD & LINDA DR
6:56 am KYNDAL WY & MORNING SUN CT
6:59 am KIMMERLING RD & RUBIO WY
7:01 am ROJO WY & VERDE WY
7:12 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 6 DHS
TIME LOCATION
6:41 am 1012 WATERLOO LN @ N CURVE
6:43 am 1201 WATERLOO LN
6:44 am 1208 WATERLOO LN
6:45 am 1255 CENTERVILLE LANE
6:48 am SILVERANCH DR & SIERRA VISTA DR
6:48 am PLEASANTVIEW DR & WINTERGREEN DR
6:49 am PLEASANTVIEW DR & SPRINGFIELD DR
6:50 am 968 SPRINGFIELD DR
6:52 am WOODFORDS LN & SWEETWATER DR
6:54 am KINGSTON WY & MANHATTAN WY
6:56 am MANHATTAN WY & MONARCH LN
6:58 am KINGSTON WY & MONARCH LN
6:59 am MANHATTAN WY & FRANKLIN LN
7:01 am FRANKLIN LN & BOLIVIA WY
7:02 am BOLIVIA WY & MANHATTAN WY
7:03 am MANHATTAN WY & TILLMAN LN
7:04 am 885 TILLMAN LN/SEQUIOA VILLAGE @ MAILBOXES
7:13 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 13 DHS
TIME LOCATION
6:43 am KATHY WY & KIM CT
6:44 am JULIE WY & SALLY LN
6:45 am LONG VALLEY RD & PATRICIA DR
6:46 am CARMEL WY & PATRICIA DR
6:47 am MARY JO DR & VICTORIA DR
6:48 am MARY JO DR & RENEE CT
6:50 am LONG VALLEY RD & RANCHO RD
6:51 am BLUEROCK RD & JOETTE DR
16:53 am BLUEROCK RD & PATRICIA DR
6:54 am LEONARD RD & BLUEROCK RD
6:57 am HONEYBEE LN & LEONARD RD
7:12 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

ROUTE 35 DHS
TIME LOCATION
6:50 am E MARION RUSSELL DR & WINDSOR DR
6:51 am WINDSOR DR & WINWOOD WY
6:52 am BROOKE WY & WINWOOD WY
6:53 am WINWOOD WY & HARVEST AV
6:54 am GUINESS WY & HARVEST AV
6:55 am GRANBOROUGH DR & N MARION RUSSELL DR
6:56 am CHICHESTER LN & N MARION RUSSELL DR
6:57 am CHICHESTER LN & EAST EDLESBOROUGH CI
6:58 am CHICHESTER LN & GILMAN AV
7:00 am EZELL ST & GILMAN AV
7:02 am DOUGLAS AV @ 15MPH SIGN
7:03 am DOUGLAS AV & HIGH SCHOOL ST
7:04 am DOUGLAS AV & COTTONWOOD ST
7:05 am DOUGLAS AV @ CENTERTOWNE APTS
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:20 am ASPIRE (PICK UP AIDE)

DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL & CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

ROUTE 31 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:19 am 1455 CALLE PEQUENO
6:20 am CALLE HERMOSA RD & CARLSON DR
6:22 am 1679 WINDMILL RD
6:23 am WINDMILL RD & JUNIPER RD
6:25 am 1621 CARLSON DRIVE
6:29 am BOBWHITE LN @ 2ND CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY ON LEFT
6:32 am 2363 JUNIPER DR
6:36 am WINDMILL RD & MT COMO RD
6:40 am JACOBSEN LN & OUT R WAY
6:43 am JACOBSEN LN & LUPO LN
6:45 am CALLE PEQUENO & JACOBSEN LN
6:47 am 1302 MYERS DR
6:48 am MARJ LN & MYERS DR
6:51 am MYERS DR & FIRE STATION DRIVEWAY
6:52 am 2189 FISH SPRINGS RD
6:53 am 2070 FISH SPRINGS RD
7:00 am ELGES AV & KITTYHAWK AV
7:02 am APOLLO AV & VILLAGE WY
7:03 am EL DORADO DR & KITTYHAWK AV
7:12 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:19 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 22 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:23 am 1089 STOCKYARD RD
6:30 am 507 GENOA LN
6:42 am 496 ALPINE VIEW COURT
6:44 am BAVARIAN DR & BERNESE CT
6:45 am BAVARIAN DR & MONT BLANC CT
6:51 am 2874 CLOUDBURST CANYON DR
6:52 am 2864 CLOUDBURST CANYON DR
6:53 am DAGGETT CREEK RD & VOIGHT CANYON DR
6:55 am 2855 JACKS VALLEY ROAD – CROSSOVER
6:58 am GENOA LAKES DR & JACKS VALLEY RD
6:59 am HOLTON CT & JACKS VALLEY RD
7:00 am JACKS VALLEY RD & LIMOUSIN CT
7:03 am 5TH ST & MAIN ST
7:04 am MAIN ST & MILL ST
7:09 am 500 MULLER LN – CROSSOVER
7:14 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:20 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 17 DHS/CVMS/ASPIRE
TIME LOCATION
6:26 am 2657 WADE ST
6:27 am 2622 WADE ST
6:28 am SQUIRES ST & CHIQUITA DR
6:30 am JONES ST & SQUIRES ST
6:31 am JONES ST & EAST VALLEY RD
6:33 am SHIRLEY ST & SKYLINE DR
6:34 am CHIQUITA CIR & FREMONT AVE
6:35 am CHIQUITA CI & NYE DR
6:38 am EAST VALLEY RD & JOHNSON LN
6:39 am 1611 JOHNSON LN
6:40 am HENNING LN & JOHNSON LN
6:41 am FREMONT AV & HYDE ST
6:42 am HYDE ST & MACKAY WY
6:43 am 1679 TONI CT
6:44 am FREMONT AV & NANSUE LN
6:45 am FREMONT AV & GOLCONDA DR
6:46 am FREMONT AV & SUNSHINE RD
6:47 am FREMONT AV & SUNRISE PASS RD
6:48 am KINCAID AV & SUNRISE PASS RD
6:50 am KISS LN/LAST HOUSE ON LEFT
6:52 am EAST VALLEY RD & ELDON WAY
6:54 am EAST VALLEY RD & TWO BELL LN
7:02 am BUCKEYE RD & BENTLY PY (DROP STUDENTS)
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:20 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 20 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:42 am S SUNRIDGE DR & DOG LEG DR @ 1ST GATE
6:46 am 3547 LONG DR
6:48 am 3500 LONG DR
6:49 am BOGIE CT & LONG DR
6:50 am LONG DR & CHIP CT
6:51 am 3420 LONG DR
6:53 am RANCHVIEW CI & SUNRIDGE CT
6:54 am SMOKETREE AV & RANCHVIEW CI
6:55 am SMOKETREE AV & DESERT DR
6:56 am SMOKETREE AV & PARKVIEW DR
6:57 am SMOKETREE AV & MICA DR
7:11 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:19 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 33 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:42 am 894 VISTA PARK DR
6:43 am SILVERADO DR & VALLEY CREST DR
6:44 am 837 VALLEY CREST DR
6:45 am SILVERADO DR & VALLEY VISTA DR
6:46 am SILVERADO DR & VALLEY CREST DR
6:47 am JACKS VALLEY RD & SILVERADO DR
6:48 am JACKS VALLEY RD & SHAWNEE DR
6:49 am GREEN ACRE DR & JACKS VALLEY RD
6:50 am CHEROKEE DR & JACKS VALLEY RD
6:51 am ARCADIA DR & JACKS VALLEY RD
6:55 am JACKS VALLEY RD & SUMMER HILL DR
7:15 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:21 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 25 DHS/CVMS
6:28 am ASPIRE
6:32 am ORCHARD RD & BUTLER CT
6:33 am ORCHARD RD & SCOTI LN
6:37 am 1879 GRAY CT
6:39 am 1360 RABBITBRUSH DR
6:42 am BORDA WY & SALTBUSH CT
6:43 am BORDA WY & WILDFLOWER CT
6:44 am BORDA WY & EAST VALLEY RD
6:46 am AMBER WY & NORTHSTAR CT
6:48 am TY LN & COYOTE RD
6:53 am LOMBARDY RD & HERON COVE CT
6:55 am ORTEGA WAY & SANCHEZ RD
6:58 am DRURY LN & EAST VALLEY RD
6:59 am EAST VALLEY RD & BITTERBRUSH CT
7:00 am EAST VALLEY RD & SOLITUDE LN
7:03 am TOLER LN & WILLOW CREEK LN
7:04 am 1580 TOLER AVE (2ND DRIVEWAY AFTER SCOTTI LN)
7:07 am LAMPE DR & TOLER LN
7:17 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:25 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 28 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:38 am S SANTA BARBARA DR & SAN FERNANDO DR
6:39 am 2958 SANTA MARIA DR
6:42 am N SANTA BARBARA DR & HOT SPRINGS RD
6:43 am DEL RIO LN & N SANTA BARBARA
6:44 am DEL RIO LN & S SANTA BARBARA DR
6:45 am S SANTA BARBARA DR & SAN MATEO DR
6:46 am 2890 RIO VISTA DR
6:47 am 2870 RIO VISTA DR
6:48 am SAN JUAN CI & JACKIE LN
6:49 am LA CRESTA CI & SAN JUAN CI
6:49 am LA CRESTA CI & S SANTA BARBARA DR
6:50 am S SANTA BARBARA DR & SAN MARCOS CI
6:51 am S SANTA BARBARA DR & BUCKBRUSH RD
6:52 am S SANTA BARBARA DR & COUNTRY CLUB DR
6:53 am CHAPARRAL CT & S SANTA BARBARA DR
6:54 am STEPHANIE WY & NORTH FORK LN
6:56 am 931 STEPHANIE WAY
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:17 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 14 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:42 am MILANO WY & TORINA WY
6:43 am LUCERNE ST & IRONWOOD DR
6:45 am BOUGAINVILLEA DR & LANTANA DR
6:46 am BOUGAINVILLEA DR & HONEYSUCKLE LN
6:47 am CANTERBURY DR & BOUGAINVILLEA DR
6:48 am CANTERBURY DR & BLUE SPRUCE CT
6:49 am CANTERBURY DR & LAVENDER CT
6:50 am BOUGAINVILLEA DR & LANTANA DR
6:52 am AZURE DR & MONTECITO DR
6:52 am MONTECITO DR & SANFORD WY
6:56 am 6TH ST & MONO AV
6:57 am 1560 COUNTY RD
6:58 am COUNTY RD & 2ND ST
6:59 am WILDROSE DR & WILLOW ST
7:01 am DOUGLAS AV & CENTERTOWNE APARTMENTS
7:02 am GARDNER ST & CIRCLE DR
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

7:17 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 18 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:41 am 2761 FULLER AV
6:42 am STEPHANIE WY & WADE ST
6:43 am STEPHANIE WY & SQUIRES ST
6:44 am SQUIRES ST & STEVE CT
6:45 am GLORIA WY & SQUIRES ST
6:46 am GLORIA WAY& EAST VALLEY RD
6:47 am EAST VALLEY RD & TERRY ANN ST
6:48 am 2822 EAST VALLEY RD
6:49 am DAVIS CT & STEPHANIE WY
6:50 am ESAW ST & STEPHANIE WY
6:51 am CHOWBUCK DR & ESAW ST
6:52 am 2743 E VALLEY RD @ MAILBOXES
6:53 am DOWNS DR & EAST VALLEY RD
6:54 am DOWNS DR @ MAILBOXES JUST PAST PAMELA PL
6:55 am 2685 FULLER AVE (1ST HOUSE ON LEFT)
6:56 am 2639 FULLER AVE
6:57 am 2621 FULLER AV
6:59 am 1314 JOHNSON LN
7:01 am JOHNSON LN & BILLYS RD
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:17 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 32 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:37 am VICKY LN & DOWNS DR
6:38 am VICKY LN & SANDEN LN
6:39 am VICKY LN & RAELINE LN
6:40 am 1309 STEPHANIE WY

6:41 am STEPHANIE WY & SYLVIA LN
6:42 am 1390 STEPHANIE WY
6:43 am STEPHANIE WY & KAYNE AV
6:44 am KAYNE AV & SANDEN LN
6:45 am SANDEN LN & CLAPHAM LN
6:46 am CLAPHAM LN & CATHY LN
6:46 am CLAPHAM LN & DOWNS DR
6:47 am DOWNS DR & GORDON AV
6:49 am 2666 STEWART AVE
6:50 am 2630 STEWART AV
6:50 am JOHNSON LN & STEWART AV
6:51 am GORDON AV & JOHNSON LN
6:52 am JOHNSON LN & KAYNE AV
6:53 am CLAPHAM LN & JUDY ST
6:54 am CLAPHAM LN & DENNIS ST
6:55 am DENNIS ST & DEL SUR CT
6:56 am DENNIS ST @ MAILBOXES

7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:20 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 9 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:30 am ASPIRE
6:42 am ASPEN PARK COMMUNITY CENTER/CLUB HOUSE
6:44 am 1346 CENTERVILLE LN
6:46 am NORTHAMPTON CIR & WILSON CIR
6:48 am 1204 KINGSLANE CT
6:51 am 1301 KINGSLANE
6:54 am SCOTCH PINE WY & SUGAR MAPLE AV
6:55 am HONEYLOCUST AV & SCARLET OAK DR
6:56 am CRESTMORE DR & STODICK PY
7:04 am LASSO LN & OX YOKE CT
7:05 am 1226 LASSO LN
7:06 am 1249 HEYBOURNE RD
7:15 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:23 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 23 DHS/CVMS AM
TIME LOCATION
6:47 am HOBO HOT SPRINGS RD & POWERS
6:49 am COLOMA DR & PLYMOUTH DR
6:50 am COLOMA DR & VISTA GRANDE BL
6:52 am COLOMA DR & PLYMOUTH DR
6:53 am AMADOR CI & AMADOR CT
6:54 am AMADOR CI & COLOMA DR
6:56 am PRINCETON AVE & VASSAR ST
6:57 am MICA DR & INDIAN DR
7:13 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:21 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 24 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:49 am 3501 VISTA GRANDE BL/HIGHLAND MANOR APTS
6:50 am 947 OPALITE DR/OPALITE APTS
6:51 am 929 TOURMALINE DR
6:52 am VISTA GRANDE BL & RUBY CT
6:54 am MEADOW VISTA DR & VISTA GRANDE BL
7:11 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:18 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 39 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:50 am AUBURN CT & VISTA GRANDE BL
6:51 am AMADOR CI & ORE CT
6:52 am AMADOR CI & PLACER CT
6:52 am 904 AMADOR CI
6:53 am 915 AMADOR CI
6:54 am VISTA GRANDE BL & TOURMALINE DR
6:56 am 3454 TOURMALINE WY
6:57 am TOURMALINE WY & MICA DR
6:58 am 3481 CARNELLIAN WY
6:59 am VISTA GRANDE BL & PERIDOT CT
7:13 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:20 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 40 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:43 am SILVER CITY RV PARK – BY HOUSES
6:49 am 980 BLUE RIDGE DR
6:50 am N SUNRIDGE DR & STARSHINE CT
6:51 am 1010 RIDGEVIEW DR
6:53 am ADOBE DR & SHADOW LN
6:54 am 993 SUNBURST DR
6:55 am N SUNRIDGE DR & HAYSTACK DR
6:56 am 992 HAYSTACK DR
6:57 am 3571 HAYSTACK DR
6:58 am 3551 HAYSTACK DRIVE
6:59 am HAYSTACK DR & SHADOW LN
7:12 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:20 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

ROUTE 41 DHS/CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:44 am VICKY LN & KIM PL
6:45 am SARATOGA ST & VICKY LN
6:46 am 1321 JACKIE LN
6:48 am 2862 JACKIE CIR
6:49 am 2865 MAC DR

6:51 am 1398 PORTER DR
6:53 am PORTER DR & SANTA INEZ DR
6:54 am CIELO VISTA CT & PORTER DR
6:56 am HERMOSA CT & HOT SPRINGS RD
6:57 am HOT SPRINGS RD & SIESTA CT
6:58 am HOT SPRINGS RD & SAN PABLO CT
6:58 am HOT SPRINGS RD & JACKIE LN
7:00 am 1254 STEPHANIE WY
7:02 am 1216 STEPHANIE WAY
7:12 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:18 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)
7:38 am BUS YARD

ROUTE 21 DHS/CVMS AM 17-18
TIME LOCATION
6:43 am HEYBOURNE ROAD @ U-HART RANCH
6:47 am JUDY ST & FAWN FESCUE CT
6:49 am JUDY ST & WILDRYE CT
6:50 am WILDHORSE LN & WRANGLER CI
6:52 am WILDHORSE LN & BRIDLE WY
6:53 am BRIDLE WY & LARIAT CT
6:54 am BRIDLE WY & CURRYCOMB CI
6:55 am BRIDLE WY & N. WILDHORSE LN
6:56 am WILDHORSE LN & MELBORN WY
6:57 am 1268 MELBORN WAY
6:58 am 1273 ESTHER WAY
6:59 am 1224 ESTHER WAY @ MAILBOXES
7:00 am 1212 ESTHER WAY
7:01 am 1211 MELBORN WY
7:12 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:19 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

 

CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL ONLY

ROUTE 15 CVMS
TIME LOCATION
6:45 am 1255 CENTERVILLE LN
6:49 am 1012 WATERLOO LN (2ND CURVE)
6:53 am MACKLAND AV & BARRUKIA ST

6:54 am MACKLAND AV & OLUA ST
6:55 am 1605 LUCERNE ST
6:57 am APARTMENTS AT DHS
6:59 am 890 MAHOGANY DR.

6:59 am 1ST LONGLEAF PL & MAHOGANY DR
7:00 am 851 MAHOGANY DR
7:01 am 842 MAHOGANY DR
7:02 am MAHOGANY DR & TAMARACK DR
7:03 am IRONWOOD DR & TAMARACK DR
7:04 am PINEWOOD DR & TAMARACK DR
7:14 am CHICHESTER LN & N MARION RUSSELL DR
7:16 am HARVEST AV & GUINESS WY
7:17 am HARVEST AV & WINWOOD WY
7:18 am HARVEST AV & CHICHESTER DR
7:20 am ELGES AV & KITTYHAWK AV
7:26 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

PAU-WA-LU MIDDLE SCHOOL

ROUTE 38 PWL
TIME LOCATION
6:08 am TOPAZ PARK RD & CONVENTION CENTER FRONTAGE RD
6:14 am DIAMOND CT & PEARL RD
6:18 am SANDSTONE DR & SLATE RD
6:19 am 1235 SANDSTONE
6:20 am 3631 SANDSTONE DRIVE
6:22 am 3691 TOPAZ RANCH DR
6:25 am TOPAZ RANCH DR & HEMATITE CT
6:26 am TOPAZ RANCH DR & 2ND ZEOLITE CIR
6:28 am GRAY HILLS RD & LIMESTONE RD
6:32 am 3900 WALKER VIEW RD
6:32 am 1450 ALBITE RD
6:33 am 3886 GRANITE WAY
6:35 am WALKER VIEW RD & GRANITE WY
6:36 am GRANITE WY & TOPAZ RANCH DR
6:44 am 3264 REESE LANE
6:47 am US HWY 395 @ HOLBROOK STATION
6:52 am SPRING VALLEY DR & BODIE RD
6:53 am SPRING VALLEY DR & PINE VALLEY RD
7:02 am 115 US HWY 395 S
7:15 am BOY ST & EAGLE WY
7:18 am DEER RUN RD & MOUNTAIN ST
7:20 am 1605 MOUNTAIN ST
7:29 am PAU WA LU MIDDLE SCHOOL (302)

ROUTE 12 PW
TIME LOCATION
6:41 am 876 SHERIDAN LANE
6:43 am BOLLEN CI & RUSSELL WY
6:49 am 325 REFLECTION CT
6:50 am 1046 LAKESIDE DRIVE

6:54 am FOOTHILL RD & DIORITE RD
6:55 am 792 FOOTHILL ROAD
6:56 am FOOTHILL RD & LILLIAN CT
6:58 am 520 FOOTHILL RD
7:01 am FAIRVIEW LN & FREDERICKSBURG RD
7:03 am FREDERICKSBURG RD & PARMAN CT
7:08 am SR 88 & DRESSLER LN & FAIRVIEW LN
7:10 am THUNDERBIRD RANCH
7:16 am KIMMERLING RD & LINDA DR
7:17 am KIMMERLING RD & WHEELER WY
7:19 am KIMMERLING RD & WHEELER WY
7:20 am KIMMERLING & JAMES RD
7:23 am PAU WA LU MIDDLE SCHOOL (302)

ROUTE 27 PWL
TIME LOCATION

6:56 am 1001 DRESSLERVILLE RD
7:00 am DRESSLERVILLE RD & WAGON WHEEL CT
7:02 am 1021 TILLMAN LN
7:03 am TILLMAN LN & TOPAZ LN
7:04 am 1414 MARLETTE CIR
7:05 am 1358 MARLETTE CIR
7:07 am STARLIGHT CT & TOPAZ LN
7:08 am MORNING STAR CT & TOPAZ LN
7:09 am 1402 TOPAZ LN
7:10 am MITCH DR & TOPAZ LN
7:10 am EVENING STAR LN & MITCH DR
7:12 am 1388 JOBS PEAK DR
7:13 am MANHATTAN WY & TILLMAN LN
7:14 am 885 TILLMAN LN/SEQUOIA VILLAGE MAILBOXES
7:21 am PAU WA LU MIDDLE SCHOOL (302)

ROUTE 37 PWL
TIME LOCATION
6:42 am RAY MAY WY & WALKER ST
6:44 am 231 MARK ST
6:45 am 275 US HWY 395 N
6:46 am HWY 395 & BODIE FLATS
6:51 am STAGECOACH RD & WISEMAN LN
6:53 am PALOMINO LN & THOROBRED AV
6:55 am MUSTANG LN & SORREL LN
6:56 am MUSTANG LN & PINTO CI
6:57 am CAYUSE DR & PINTO CI
6:58 am 787 PINTO CIRCLE
6:59 am PINTO CI & SORREL LN
7:00 am PINTO CI & COLT LN
7:01 am 1872 ARABIAN LANE
7:02 am 1889 ARABIAN LN
7:03 am ARABIAN LN & MUSTANG LN
7:04 am LACEY CT & MUSTANG LN
7:05 am MUSTANG LN & PALOMINO LN
7:06 am PALOMINO LN & APPALOOSA LN
7:08 am LONG CT & US HWY 395 N
7:14 am DRESSLERVILLE RD & KARINA WY

7:18 am PAU WA LU MIDDLE SCHOOL (302)

ROUTE 7 PWL
TIME LOCATION
6:25 am PAU WA LU
6:41 am 1350 SR 88
6:47 am 1089 CENTERVILLE LN
6:48 am 1139 CENTERVILLE LN
6:51 am SIERRA VISTA CT & SIERRA VISTA DR
6:52 am SIERRA VISTA DR & RANCH DR
6:53 am RANCH DR & SIERRA VISTA DR
6:54 am 1036 SILVER RANCH ROAD
6:55 am 1012 SILVERANCH DR
6:56 am PLEASANTVIEW DR & WINTERGREEN DR
6:57 am 971 WINTERGREEN
6:58 am PLEASANTVIEW DR & FIELDGATE WY
7:00 am 912 SPRINGFIELD DR
7:03 am 1204 KINGSTON WAY
7:05 am 1195 MANHATTAN WY
7:06 am MANHATTAN WY & MONARCH LN
7:07 am 1219 MONARCH LN
7:08 am MONARCH LN & COLUMBIA CT
7:09 am 1256 KINGSTON WY
7:11 am MANHATTAN WY & WONDER CT
7:12 am COMO CT & FRANKLIN LN
7:15 am ALICIA CI & TILLMAN LN
7:16 am 1304 WHEELER WY
7:17 am WHEELER WY & RUSSELL WY
7:23 am PAU WA LU MIDDLE SCHOOL (302)

ROUTE 4 PWL
TIME LOCATION
6:41 am PINENUT RD & FREDS ST
6:46 am HELMAN DR & SEGO CI
6:48 am PINENUT RD & TYBO CT
6:51 am CROCKETT LN & TEDSEN LN
6:53 am 1155 LADERA LN
6:54 am 1879 CROCKETT LN
6:55 am STERLING RANCH DR & JO LN
7:03 am GLENWOOD DR & RIVERVIEW DR
7:05 am 979 FAIRWAY DR
7:06 am FAIRWAY DR & FIFTH GREEN CT
7:07 am FAIRWAY DR & PUTTER LN
7:08 am MEADOW VIEW RD & RIVERVIEW DR
7:09 am S RIVERVIEW DR & DRESSLERVILLE RD
7:10 am S RIVERVIEW DR & DEAN DR
7:11 am MITCH DR & S RIVERVIEW DR
7:13 am 1355 S RIVERVIEW DR
7:13 am ARROWHEAD DR & S RIVERVIEW DR
7:14 am ARROWHEAD DR & BANNER DR
7:16 am MUIR DR & RITTER DR
7:17 am MITCH DR & MUIR DR
7:19 am MUIR DR & WHITNEY WY
7:25 am PAU WA LU MIDDLE SCHOOL (302)

ROUTE 26 PWL
TIME LOCATION
6:51 am 480 MULLER LANE
6:52 am 400 MULLER LN
6:57 am 268 BEVERLY WAY
6:58 am 253 BEVERLY WAY
6:58 am 230 BEVERLY WY
7:01 am AUTUMN HILLS RD & JEANNIE LN
7:02 am 1150 AUTUMN HILLS RD
7:04 am JONES RANCH RD & MOTTSVILLE LN
7:07 am 740 MOTTSVILLE LN
7:09 am 841 MOTTSVILLE LN
7:11 am 1098 SR 88
7:17 am LANGLEY DR & LYELL WY
7:21 am PAU WA LU MIDDLE SCHOOL (302)

ROUTE 3 PWL
TIME LOCATION
7:00 am 1281 PIT RD
7:03 am 787 RUBIO WAY
7:05 am AMARILLO & ROJO WY
7:06 am ROJO WAY & VERDE WAY
7:09 am ELLIES WY & KIMMERLING RD @ WATER WHEEL
7:11 am KYNDAL WY & SUNNYSIDE CT
7:13 am ADDLER RD & YELLOWJACKET LN
7:14 am 1319 HONEYBEE LN
7:15 am HONEYBEE LN & WASP CT
7:16 am 730 HORNET DR
7:17 am 751 HORNET DR
7:19 am CARDINAL CT & HORNET DR
7:20 am CARDINAL CT & BLUEROCK RD
7:21 am BLUEROCK RD & PATRICIA DR
7:23 am BLUEROCK RD & VICTORIA DR
7:24 am BLUEROCK RD & JOETTE DR
7:25 am BLUEROCK RD & RANCHO RD
7:30 am PAU WA LU MIDDLE SCHOOL (302)

ASPIRE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL

ROUTE 1 ASPIRE/DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
TIME LOCATION
5:49 a.m. TOPAZ LAKE BEST WESTERN @TOPAZ RANCH RD & FRONTAGE RD
5:54 am BOLTON LOOP & HIGHLAND WAY
5:57 am QUAIL RUN WY & SR 208
6:00 am SANDSTONE DR & BOULDER RD
6:01 am SANDSTONE DR & SLATE RD
6:03 am PINENUT WY & TOPAZ RANCH DR
6:07 am TOPAZ RANCH DR & HEMATITE CT
6:10 am TOPAZ RANCH DR & LIMESTONE RD
6:13 am RED CANYON AV & TOPAZ RANCH DR
6:15 am 1400 EAGLE MOUNTAIN RD
6:16 am GRANITE WY & WALKER VIEW RD
6:17 am WALKER VIEW RD & ALBITE RD
6:18 am 3886 GRANITE WAY
6:20 am GRANITE WY & WALKER VIEW RD
6:21 am GRANITE WAY & TOPAZ RANCH DR
6:23 am GRANITE WY & FLINT RD
6:24 am DIAMOND CT & PEARL RD
6:29 am 3294 REESE LANE
6:30 am 3264 REESE LN
6:32 am HOLBROOK JUNCTION
6:35 am PENROD LN @ MAILBOXES

6:42 am BODIE RD & SPRING VALLEY DR
6:50 am 115 US HWY 395 S
7:05 am ASPIRE
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)

Route 45 ASPIRE
TIME LOCATION

6:00 am JUDY ST & FAWN FESCUE CT
6:05 am VICKY LN & STEPHANIE WY
6:14 am RANCHVIEW CIR & S SUNRIDGE DR
6:16 am SMOKETREE AVE & DESERT DR

6:18 am MICA DR & VISTA GRANDE BL
6:22 am VISTA GRANDE BLVD & AMADOR CIR
6:27 am JACKS VALLEY RD & SUMMER HILL DR
6:44 am PINEWOOD DR & TAMARACK DR
6:50 am 5TH ST & MONO AV
6:56 am DOUGLAS AVE & GILMAN AVE
6:58 am MISSION STREET @ MAILBOXES
7:03 am KINGSLANE & BISHOP CIR
7:06 am TOLER LN & ELGES AV
7:11 am ASPIRE (504)

Route 36 ASPIRE
TIME LOCATION
6:22 am 830 CAYUSE DR
6:32 am PALOMINO LN @ MAIL BOXES
6:33 am 632 FRONTAGE RD
6:46 am DRESSLERVILLE RD & S RIVERVIEW DR
6:47 am DRESSLERVILLE RD & MUIR DR

6:49 am LONG VALLEY RD & LANGLEY DR
6:51 am LONG VALLEY RD & ANGORA DR
6:54 am BLUEROCK RD & CARDINAL CT
6:55 am BLUEROCK RD & YELLOWJACKET LN (@ GREEN
POWER BOX)
6:57 am TILLMAN LN & NORTH KIMMERLING RD
6:58 am TILLMAN LN & MUIR DR
6:59 am TILLMAN LN & MANHATTAN WY
7:00 am 959 TILLMAN LN
7:07 a.m 1330 STODICK PY – CRESTMORE VILLAGE
APARTMENTS
7:14 am ASPIRE (504)

ROUTE 17 DHS/CVMS/ASPIRE 
TIME LOCATION
77 Walker, Scott
6:26 am 2657 WADE ST
6:27 am 2622 WADE ST
6:28 am SQUIRES ST & CHIQUITA DR
6:30 am JONES ST & SQUIRES ST
6:31 am JONES ST & EAST VALLEY RD
6:33 am SHIRLEY ST & SKYLINE DR

6:34 am CHIQUITA CIR & FREMONT AVE
6:35 am CHIQUITA CI & NYE DR
6:38 am EAST VALLEY RD & JOHNSON LN
6:39 am 1611 JOHNSON LN
6:40 am HENNING LN & JOHNSON LN
6:41 am FREMONT AV & HYDE ST
6:42 am HYDE ST & MACKAY WY
6:43 am 1679 TONI CT
6:44 am FREMONT AV & NANSUE LN
6:45 am FREMONT AV & GOLCONDA DR
6:46 am FREMONT AV & SUNSHINE RD
6:47 am FREMONT AV & SUNRISE PASS RD
6:48 am KINCAID AV & SUNRISE PASS RD
6:50 am KISS LN/LAST HOUSE ON LEFT
6:52 am EAST VALLEY RD & ELDON WAY
6:54 am EAST VALLEY RD & TWO BELL LN
7:02 am BUCKEYE RD & BENTLY PY (DROP STUDENTS)
7:10 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL (501)
7:20 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (301)

C.C. MENELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROUTE 4 CCMES
TIME LOCATION
7:50 am PINENUT RD & FREDS ST
7:56 am HELMAN DR & ARROYO DR
7:58 am HELMAN DR & CANAL DR
8:00 am 1948 PINENUT RD
8:04 am 1870 CROCKETT LN
8:06 am STERLING RANCH DR & JO LN

8:09 am 1076 EAST VALLEY RD
8:16 am 1516 GLENWOOD DR
8:17 am 1460 GLENWOOD DRIVE
8:19 am 1012 FAIRWAY DR
8:21 am FAIRWAY DR & FIFTH GREEN CT
8:23 am 942 RIVERVIEW DR
8:24 am DRESSLERVILLE RD & KARINA WY
8:28 am CC MENELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (205)

ROUTE 8 CCMES
TIME LOCATION
8:02 am PLEASANTVIEW DR & RUBIO WY
8:03 am DRAYTON BLVD & SIERRA VISTA DR
8:05 am 1036 SILVERANCH DRIVE
8:08 am DRESSLERVILLE RD & WAGON WHEEL CT
8:12 am JOBS PEAK DR & ARROWHEAD DR
8:14 am ARROWHEAD DR & TOPAZ LN
8:15 am 1334 MARLETTE CIR
8:16 am 1412 MARLETTE CI
8:19 am CEDARCREEK CIR & CEDAR CREEK CIR
8:21 am SUNSHINE AND RAINBOWS
8:22 am 992 TILLMAN LN
8:23 am 963 TILLMAN LN
8:25 am SORENSEN LN & CASEY ST
8:26 am 1238 SORENSEN LN
8:29 am FRANKLIN LN & COMO CT
8:30 am 1289 FRANKLIN LN
8:34 am CC MENELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (205)
8:40 am 781 WAGON DR
8:54 am GARDNERVILLE ELEMENTARY

ROUTE 5 CCMES
TIME LOCATION
7:56 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
8:15 am MAIN RIVER RD & DARK BRUSH ST
8:17 am DARK BRUSH ST & CEDAR CI
8:18 am DEER RUN RD & BOY ST
8:19 am DEER RUN RD & THE WASHOE PEOPLE WY
8:20 am CHOKEBERRY WY & RABBIT ST
8:21 am 1658 DEER RUN RD
8:22 a.m. DALA AK WAY-1ST HOUSE ON RIGHT ON ASPHALT ROAD
8:24 am 1624 MAIN RIVER RD
8:26 am MAIN RIVER RD & BOY ST
8:30 am CC MENELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (205)
9:02 am BUS YARD

ROUTE 7 CCMES
TIME LOCATION
7:59 am PAU WA LU
8:05 am 853 TILMAN
8:06 am 889 TILLMAN LN
8:09 am PLEASANTVIEW DR & WINTERGREEN DR
8:10 am FIELDGATE CT & FIELDGATE WY
8:12 am 912 SPRINGFIELD DR
8:14 am KINGSTON WY & MANHATTAN WY (JUST BEFORE STOP SIGN)
8:15 am 1197 MANHATTAN WY
8:16 am MONARCH LN & MANHATTAN WY
8:16 am 1219 MONARCH LN
8:17 am MONARCH LN & COLUMBIA CT
8:18 am KINGSTON WY & MONARCH LN
8:21 am TILLMAN LN & ALICIA CI
8:21 am DORA DR & TILLMAN LN
8:22 am 1305 WHEELER
8:23 am 1332 WHEELER
8:24 am 1321 LANGLEY DR
8:30 am CC MENELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (205)

Route 6 CCMES
TIME LOCATION
8:10 am AMARILLO DR & ROJO WAY
8:14 am 850 RUBIO WAY
8:14 am RUBIO WY & AZUL WY
8:18 am SHORT CT & PIT RD
8:19 am APARTMENTS @ THE GATES
8:20 am ARROWHEAD DR & BANNER DR
8:21 am ARROWHEAD DR & RITTER DR
8:22 am 1303 S RIVERVIEW DR
8:23 am TILLMAN LN & MANHATTAN WY
8:24 am 1264 REDWOOD CI
8:25 am 1283 REDWOOD CI
8:26 am 1293 REDWOOD CI
8:27 am 1292 CHARDONNAY DR
8:28 am 1289 ZINFANDEL DR
8:33 am CC MENELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (205)

ROUTE 13 CCMES
TIME LOCATION
8:19 am 1468 TYNDALL
8:22 am LYELL WY & AMANDA CT
8:23 am KIMMERLING & JAMES RD
8:24 am KIMMERLING RD & WHEELER WY
8:25 am KIMMERLING RD & WAGON DR
8:26 am 773 LINDA DR @ MAILBOXES
8:28 am 1325 KIMMERLING RD @ MAIL BOXES
8:29 am KIMMERLING RD & WHEELER WY
8:34 am CC MENELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (205)
8:43 am PAU WA LU

GARDNERVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROUTE 31 GES
TIME LOCATION
7:42 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
7:56 am CREEK DR & JACOBSEN LN- CROSSOVER
7:57 am 2346 JACOBSEN LN – CROSSOVER
7:58 am 2360 JACOBSEN LN- CROSSOVER
8:02 am JACOBSEN LN & OUT R WAY
8:04 am 1319 JACOBSEN LN
8:05 am JACOBSEN LN & RICHARDS CT
8:06 am WINDMILL RD & MT COMO
8:09 am SHENA TERRACE & WINDMILL RD
8:10 am WINDMILL RD & JUNIPER RD
8:16 am 1461 CALLE PEQUENO- CROSSOVER
8:18 am 1464 CALLE PEQUENO
8:21 am 2180 FISH SPRINGS RD
8:22 am 2130 FISH SPRINGS RD
8:34 am GARDNERVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (201)

ROUTE 10 GES
TIME LOCATION
8:00 am 1012 WATERLOO LN

8:01 am 1037 WATERLOO LN
8:07 a., SUNFLOWER LEARNING CENTER (1311 CENTERVILLE LN)

8:11 am DOUGLAS AV & CENTERTOWNE APARTMENTS
8:13 am COTTONWOOD ST & MILL CREEK WY
8:14 am HUSSMAN AV & MILL ST
8:16 am 1472 HUSSMAN AVE @ MAIL BOXES
8:17 am GARDEN GLEN CT & HIGH SCHOOL ST
8:18 am TRINITY LUTHERAN CHILD CARE
8:25 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL – BAND STUDENTS
8:29 am GARDNERVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (201)
8:48 am ASPIRE

ROUTE 9 GES
TIME LOCATION
8:04 am GILMAN AV & CHICHESTER LN
8:07 am ASPEN LOOP & EVERGREEN WY
8:09 am 1346 CENTERVILLE LN
8:12 am 1319 WILSON CI
8:13 am 1347 NORTHAMPTON CI
8:18 am SUGAR MAPLE AV @ MAILBOXES
8:19 am SCOTCH PINE WY & SUGAR MAPLE AV
8:20 am 1421 PIN OAK DR
8:22 am HONEYLOCUST AV & SCARLET OAK DR
8:23 am SCARLET OAK DR & STODICK PY
8:24 am CRESTMORE VILLAGE APARTMENTS
8:30 am GARDNERVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (201)
8:50 am ASPIRE

JACKS VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROUTE 22 JVES
TIME LOCATION
7:52 am 507 GENOA LANE – CROSSOVER
7:55 am GENOA LN & WILLOWBEND RD
8:03 am 1974 FOOTHILL ROAD
8:10 am MAIN ST & 5TH ST
8:12 am JACKS VALLEY RD & HOLTON CT
8:13 am JACKS VALLEY RD & GENOA LAKES DR
8:14 am JACKS VALLEY RD & DESERT PEACH DR
8:19 am 2857 CLOUDBURST CANYON DR
8:20 am 2874 CLOUDBURST CANYON DR – CROSSOVER
8:22 am 2894 PROMONTORY DRIVE
8:33 am JACK’S VALLEY ELEMENTARY (206)
8:50 am BUS YARD

ROUTE 33 JVES
TIME LOCATION
8:02 am 888 VALLEY VISTA DR
8:03 am SILVERADO DR & VISTA PARK DR
8:04 am SILVERADO DR & VALLEY CREST DR
8:06 am MEADOW VISTA DR & VALLEY CREST DR
8:07 am 876 MEADOW VISTA DR
8:08 am 893 MEADOW VISTA DR
8:09 am 899 VALLEY CREST DR
8:10 am SILVERADO DR & VALLEY CREST DR
8:11 am 3631 SUMMERHILL DR
8:13 am 3692 SUMMER HILL DR
8:13 am 877 BUCKS WY
8:16 am JACKS VALLEY RD & SHAWNEE DR
8:17 am 3651 SHAWNEE DR
8:18 am 3689 SHAWNEE DR
8:21 am 3650 GREEN ACRE DR
8:24 am 3602 GREEN ACRES DRIVE
8:26 am 3529 CHEROKEE DR
8:28 am 3675 CHEROKEE DRIVE
8:30 am BUCKS WY @ PARK BENCH
8:31 am 3648 CINDYS TR
8:33 am JACKS VALLEY RD & ARCADIA DR
8:35 am JACK’S VALLEY ELEMENTARY (206)

ROUTE 40 JVES
TIME LOCATION
8:07 am CAREFREE CT & N SUNRIDGE DR
8:08 am N SUNRIDGE DR & RIDGEVIEW DR/CT
8:15 am 1001 RIDGEVIEW DR
8:16 am 3548 SMOKETREE AV

8:17 am 995 SUNNYCREST DR
8:18 am N SUNRIDGE DR & ROLLING RIDGE CT
8:19 am 990 BLUE RIDGE DR
8:20 am 980 BLUE RIDGE DR
8:21 am SMOKETREE AV & ADOBE DR
8:24 am 998 SUNBURST DR
8:25 am 1014 SUNBURST DR
8:25 am 1034 SUNBURST DR
8:26 am 998 HAYSTACK DR
8:28 am 3571 HAYSTACK DR
8:29 am HAYSTACK DR & HAYSTACK CT
8:30 am 3548 LOAM LN
8:35 am JACK’S VALLEY ELEMENTARY (206)
9:05 am BUS YARD

ROUTE 39 JVES
TIME LOCATION
8:07 am VISTA GRANDE BL & AUBURN CT
8:10 am 3422 TOURMALINE DR
8:11 am TOURMALINE DR & GRANITE CT
8:12 am TOURMALINE DR & BASALT DR
8:13 am VISTA GRANDE BL & AGATE CT
8:15 am 3451 TOURMALINE WY
8:16 am TOURMALINE DR & MICA DR
8:17 am 881 MICA DR
8:18 am 3476 CARNELIAN WY
8:19 am PRINCETON AV & VASSAR ST
8:20 am PRINCETON AV & LOYOLA ST
8:21 am PRINCETON AV & 2ND LEHIGH CI
8:22 am 929 LEHIGH CIR
8:24 am 929 VASSAR ST
8:25 am INDIAN DR & GREGORY CT
8:26 am INDIAN DR & AZURITE LN
8:35 am JACK’S VALLEY ELEMENTARY (206)

ROUTE 20 JVES
TIME LOCATION
8:07 am SILVER CITY RV PARK
8:12 am LONG DR & 2ND TEE DR
8:13 am 3528 LONG DRIVE
8:14 am 3496 LONG DR
8:15 am LONG DR & CHIP CT
8:16 am 3402 LONG DR (BY MAILBOXES)
8:19 am RANCHVIEW CI & SUNRIDGE CT
8:20 am SMOKETREE AV & RANCHVIEW CI
8:21 am SMOKETREE AV & HILLSIDE DR
8:22 am SMOKETREE AV & DESERT DR
8:22 am SMOKETREE AV & SUNVIEW DR
8:31 am JACK’S VALLEY ELEMENTARY (206)

Route 23 JVES
TIME LOCATION
8:11 am 3272 PLYMOUTH DR
8:12 am 3319 PLYMOUTH DR
8:13 am 3335 PLYMOUTH DR
8:14 am SOMERSET WY & FOLSOM
8:16 am 884 COLOMA DRIVE
8:17 am 860 COLOMA DR
8:18 am 3341 VISTA GRANDE BLVD
8:19 am COLOMA DR & PLYMOUTH DR
8:20 am 3371 COLOMA DR
8:21 am AMADOR CI & VISTA HILL CT
8:24 am AMADOR CI & ORE CT
8:25 am AMADOR CI & PLACER CT
8:26 am 895 AMADOR CI
8:27 am 925 AMADOR CI
8:29 am VISTA GRANDE BL & PERIDOT CT
8:35 am JACK’S VALLEY ELEMENTARY (206)

ROUTE 24 JVES
TIME LOCATION
8:13 am 3060 US HWY 395 – 5 CLOVER RANCH
8:16 am 2900 US HWY 395 @ WATER SKI PARK
8:21 am 3501 VISTA GRANDE BL/HIGHLAND MANOR APTS
8:22 am OPALITE DR & VISTA GRANDE BL
8:23 am 946 OPALITE DR
8:24 am OPALITE DR & TOURMALINE DR
8:25 am RUBY CT & VISTA GRANDE BL
8:35 am JACK’S VALLEY ELEMENTARY – PICK UP BAND STUDENTS (206)
8:55 am PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY – DROP BAND STUDENTS

MINDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROUTE 2 MES
TIME LOCATION
7:08 a.m. TOPAZ LODGE (PARKING LOT NEXT TO CHEVRON STATION)
7:10 am TOPAZ BEST WESTERN
7:18 am EAGLE MOUNTAIN RD & GRAY HILLS RD
7:20 am EAGLE MOUNTAIN RD & TOPAZ RANCH DR (AT 1ST DRIVEWAY PAST INTERSECTION)
7:23 am HEMATITE CT & TOPAZ RANCH DR
7:28 am CANYON DR & SANDSTONE DR
7:31 am 1220 CLAY CIR
7:36 am 1235 SANDSTONE DR
7:37 am 1285 TOPAZ RANCH DR
7:40 am 1401 TOPAZ RANCH DR
7:41 am 1450 TOPAZ RANCH DR
7:42 am 1465 TOPAZ RANCH DR (BACK OF SPEED SIGN)
7:43 am GRANITE WAY & WALKER VIEW RD
7:44 am PEBBLE RD & WALKER VIEW RD
7:45 am 1410 WALKER VIEW RD
7:46 am WALKER VIEW RD & AGATE RD
7:46 am 3905 WALKER VIEW RD (JUST PAST INTERSECTION)
7:48 am WALKER VIEW RD & GRANITE WY
7:50 am 3930 GRANITE WY
7:52 am 3886 GRANITE WY (25 MPH SIGN)
7:54 am 3780 ANDESITE ROAD
7:55 am 3753 ANDESITE RD
7:56 am 3745 ANDESITE RD
7:57 am ANDESITE RD & TOPAZ RANCH DR
8:00 am FLINT RD & GRANITE WY
8:02 am PEARL RD & DIAMOND CT
8:35 am MINDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (210)
8:45 am DUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
9:05 am PAU WA LU

ROUTE 27 MES
TIME LOCATION
7:50 am HOLBROOK JUNCTION
7:57 am SPRING VALLEY DR & BODIE RD
8:01 am US HWY 395 & LEVIATHAN MINE RD
8:07 am RAY MAY WY @ MAILBOXES
8:09 am 23 CONNER WY
8:10 am CONNER WY & SCOTT ST
8:12 am JOLIE ST & MARK ST
8:28 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL-PICK UP BAND STUDENTS (NO THURSDAYS)
8:35 am MINDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (210)

ROUTE 25 MES AM 17-18
TIME LOCATION
8:09 am 1675 BUCKEYE RD
8:10 am 1634 NORTHSTAR CT
8:12 am 1516 EAST VALLEY RD
8:13 am 1488 EAST VALLEY RD
8:16 am 1769 FISH SPRINGS RD
8:17 am 1888 GRAY CT
8:20 am 1580 TOLER AVE (2ND DRIVEWAY AFTER SCOTTI LN)
8:23 am 1440 STONEGATE COURT
8:29 am SCOTI LN (LAST HOUSE ON RIGHT) MON & THURS ONLY
8:35 am MINDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (210)
8:46 am ASPIRE

ROUTE 14 MES
TIME LOCATION
8:04 am GILMAN AV & HEYBOURNE RD
8:05 am OX YOKE CT & LASSO LN
8:06 am 1246 LASSO LN
8:06 am 1226 LASSO LN
8:08 am SNAFFLE BIT DR & HEYBOURNE RD
8:12 am 1505 CHURCH ST
8:13 am 1525 WILDROSE DR
8:14 am DESERET DR & SILVER BIRCH DR
8:15 am 2ND ST & WILDROSE DR
8:16 am 2ND ST & COUNTY RD
8:17 am MONO AV & 6TH ST
8:18 am MONO AV & 9TH ST
8:19 am 10TH ST & BELARRA DR
8:20 am 1655 BELARRA ST
8:21 am LUCERNE ST & MACKLAND AV
8:22 am MACKLAND AV & OLUA ST
8:22 am 1680 MACKLAND AV
8:27 am MILANO WY & PERALTA WY
8:30 am IRONWOOD DR & LUCERNE ST
8:34 am MINDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (210)
8:46 am ASPIRE

ROUTE 15 MES
TIME LOCATION
8:00 am CARSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
8:10 am CRESTMORE VILLAGE APARTMENTS
8:23 am TAMARACK DR & PINEWOOD DR
8:24 am TAMARACK DR & HEATHER CIR
8:25 am TAMARACK DR & MAHOGANY DR
8:26 am MAHOGANY DR & IRONWOOD DR
8:27 am MAHOGANY DR & LARCHWOOD WY
8:28 am MAHOGANY DR & 2ND LONGLEAF PL
8:29 am MAHOGANY DRIVE-APARTMENTS AT DHS
8:35 am MINDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (210)
8:46 am ASPIRE BUS PARKING

PIÑON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROUTE 17 
8:01 am GORDON AV & DOWNS DR
8:03 am 2663 KAYNE AV
8:03 am 2634 KAYNE AV
8:07 am JOHNSON LN & HENNING LN
8:08 am 2583 FREMONT AV
8:09 am FREMONT AV & HYDE ST
8:10 am HYDE ST & MACKAY WY
8:11 am FREMONT AV & HOID RD
8:12 am SUNRISE PASS RD & FREMONT AV
8:13 am SUNRISE PASS RD @ MACKAY
8:14 am KINCAID AV & SUNRISE PASS RD
8:16 am KISS LN @ LAST HOUSE ON LEFT
8:19 am 2455 EAST VALLEY RD
8:21 am 2587 EAST VALLEY RD
8:22 am 1568 JOHNSON LN
8:23 am SQUIRES ST & CHIQUITA DR
8:24 am 2642 SQUIRES ST
8:25 am 2654 WADE ST
8:26 am 2619 WADE ST
8:35 am PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (209)

Route 41 Pinon Hills Elementary School
TIME LOCATION
8:01 am 2298 HEYBOURNE RD
8:05 am 2526 HEYBOURNE RD
8:07 am BILLYS RD & JOHNSON LN
8:14 am VICKY LN & SARATOGA
8:15 am 1327 JACKIE LN
8:17 am 2862 JACKIE CIR
8:18 am 2873 MAC DR
8:20 am 1378 PORTER DR
8:21 am PORTER DR & SANTA INEZ DR
8:23 am PORTER DR & CELO VISTA
8:25 am S SANTA BARBARA DR & SAN FERNANDO DR
8:25 am 2958 SANTA MARIA DR
8:28 am 2959 VICKY LANE
8:29 am HOT SPRINGS RD & SANTA FE CT
8:30 am HOT SPRINGS RD & HERMOSA CT
8:31 am HOT SPRINGS RD & SIESTA CT
8:31 am HOT SPRINGS RD & LA SIERRA CT
8:32 am HOT SPRINGS RD & SAN PABLO CT
8:33 am JACKIE LN & HOT SPRINGS RD
8:35 am 1309 STEPHANIE WY
8:36 am 1390 STEPHANIE WY – JULIE’S LOVE BUGS
8:38 am PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY (209)

ROUTE 21 PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TIME LOCATION
8:09 am JOHNSON LN & MICHAEL LN (1ST STREET ON RIGHT)
8:13 am JUDY ST & SWEET CLOVER CT
8:14 am JUDY ST & WILDRYE CT
8:15 am WILDHORSE LN & WRANGLER CI
8:16 am WILDHORSE LN & WRANGLER CI
8:17 am BRIDLE WY & LARIAT CT
8:18 am BRIDLE WY & HALTAR CT
8:19 am BRIDLE WY & CURRYCOMB CI
8:20 am BRIDLE WY & WILDHORSE LN
8:23 am STEPHANIE WY & NORTH FORK LN
8:28 am 1212 ESTHER WY
8:29 am 1230 MELBORN WY
8:30 am 1268 MELBORN WAY
8:33 am PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (209)

Route 28 PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TIME LOCATION
8:05 am *PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY
8:11 am N SANTA BARBARA DR & HOT SPRINGS RD
8:12 am DEL RIO LN & N SANTA BARBARA DR
8:13 am DEL RIO LN & S SANTA BARBARA DR
8:16 am S SANTA BARBARA DR & SAN MATEO DR
8:17 am 2894 RIO VISTA DR
8:17 am 2873 RIO VISTA DR
8:18 am SAN JUAN CI & JACKIE LN
8:19 am JACKIE LN & LA CRESTA CI
8:20 am 2898 SAN JUAN CIR
8:21 am 2874 DEL MAR DR
8:22 am LA CRESTA CI & S SANTA BARBARA DR
8:23 am S SANTA BARBARA DR & COUNTRY CLUB DR
8:25 am RAELINE LN & VICKY LN
8:26 am 1315 SANDEN LN
8:27 am SYLVIA LN & SANDEN LN
8:28 am SYLVIA LN & CATHY LN
8:30 am CATHY LN & CLAPHAM LN
8:31 am CLAPHAM LN & SANDEN LN
8:35 am PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (209)
8:50 am JACKS VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
9:06 am BUS YARD

ROUTE 18 PHES
TIME LOCATION
8:22 am DOWNS DR & PAMELA PL
8:23 am JONES ST & EAST VALLEY RD
8:24 am 2640 EAST VALLEY RD
8:25 am 1704 CHIQUITA CI
8:26 am 1691 CHIQUITA CIR
8:28 am 1620 SHIRLEY ST
8:31 am CHOWBUCK DR & ESAW ST
8:32 am ESAW ST & STEPHANIE WY

8:34 am GLORIA WY & EAST VALLEY RD
8:36 am SQUIRES ST & STEVE CT
8:37 am SQUIRES ST & STEPHANIE WY
8:39 am PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (209)
8:53 am BUS YARD

ROUTE 32 PHES
TIME LOCATION
8:21 am 1348 JUDY ST
8:22 am JUDY ST & CLAPHAM LN
8:24 am BALLARD LN & DENNIS ST
8:25 am 1323 DENNIS ST
8:26 am KIDS KINDA PLACE – 2679 VICKY LN
8:27 am DOWNS DR & BECKY AV
8:29 am 1359 DOWNS DR
8:31 am 2743 KAYNE AV
8:32 am 2763 KAYNE AV
8:34 am PINON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (209)

SCARSELLI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROUTE 11 SCARSELLI 
LOCATION TIME
7:30 am DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
7:59 am US HWY 395 N & STONES THROW RD
8:02 am 1913 WISEMAN LN
8:03 am 1925 WISEMAN LANE
8:04 am 639 THOROBRED AV
8:06 am PALOMINO LN & MEGAN CT
8:09 am MUSTANG LN & SORREL LN
8:10 am MUSTANG LN & PINTO CI
8:11 am PINTO CI & SADDLE CT
8:12 am PINTO CI & MEMORY CI
8:13 am PINTO CI & SORREL LN
8:14 am PINTO CI & COLT LN
8:15 am ARABIAN LN & PINTO CI
8:16 am 1889 ARABIAN LN
8:17 am MUSTANG LN & ARABIAN LN
8:18 am PALOMINO LN & MUSTANG LN
8:19 am PALOMINO LN & APPALOOSA LN
8:30 am SCARSELLI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (207)

ROUTE 12 SCARSELLI
TIME LOCATION
7:46 am 924 BOLLEN CIR
7:47 am 860 BOLLEN CI

7:53 am 221 SIERRA COUNTRY CIRCLE
8:02 am 1046 LAKESIDE DR @ DUCK CROSSING SIGN
8:05 am FOOTHILL RD & EVA CT
8:06 am FOOTHILL RD & MERLYN CT
8:06 am 830 FOOTHILL RD
8:07 am FOOTHILL RD & DIORITE RD
8:09 am FOOTHILL RD & LILLIAN CT
8:13 am FAIRVIEW LN & FREDRICKSBURG
8:16 am FAIRVIEW LN & SR 88
8:18 am 575 HIGHWAY 88 – THUNDERBIRD RANCH
8:19 am 664 SR 88
8:24 am YELLOWJACKET LN & BLUEROCK RD
8:25 am BLUEROCK RD & LEONARD RD
8:26 am 1353 LEONARD RD
8:27 am LEONARD RD & LEONARD CT
8:29 am LEONARD RD & BERRY LN
8:30 am LEONARD RD & BLUEROCK RD
8:33 am SCARSELLI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (207)

ROUTE 26 SCARSELLI
TIME LOCATION
8:00 am 480 MULLER LN
8:05 am FOOTHILL RD & TAYLOR CREEK RD
8:06 am 271 BEVERLY WAY
8:08 am FOOTHILL RD & GOA WY
8:12 am AUTUMN HILLS RD & JEANNIE LN
8:13 am 1147 AUTUMN HILLS
8:15 am 241 SIERRA SHADOWS LN
8:16 am 208 SIERRA SHADOWS
8:18 am MOTTSVILLE LN & OLD FOOTHILL RD
8:27 am 841 MOTTSVILLE LN
8:44 am ALLYN CT & HORNET DR
8:45 am 756 HORNET DR
8:46 am WASP CT & HONEYBEE LN
8:49 am SCARSELLI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (207)

ROUTE 3 SCARSELLI
TIME LOCATION
7:59 am 949 SR 88
8:04 am CUTTER WY & SR 88
8:09 am KIMMERLING RD & RUBIO WY
8:15 am ADDLER RD & CARDINAL CT
8:17 am 670 JOETTE DR
8:19 am JOETTE CT & JOETTE DR
8:20 am BLUEROCK RD & JOETTE DR
8:21 am BLUEROCK RD & LISA LN
8:21 am BLUEROCK RD & RANCHO RD
8:23 am 661 BLUEROCK RD
8:24 am 673 BLUEROCK RD
8:25 am BLUEROCK RD & PATRICIA DR
8:26 am MARY JO DR & VICTORIA DR
8:27 am 1335 MARY JO DR
8:28 am 1377 MARY JO DR
8:34 am SCARSELLI ELEMENTARY (207)
8:37 a.m. PAU WA LU – MON, TUES & FRI ONLY – PICK UP CCMES
BAND STUDENTS IN FRONT OF PWLMS

8:44 am CC MENELEY ELEMENTARY – DROP BAND STUDENTS

ROUTE 37 SCARSELLI
TIME LOCATION
8:20 am US HWY 395 N & BODIE FLATS
8:35 am SCARCELLI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (207)

8:44 am PAU WA LU

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s